31.6 C
New York

UFC Schedule 2023: List of Upcoming UFC Events

Published:

As the world’s top mixed martial artists prepare to face off, there will be plenty of elite UFC action in the upcoming weeks and months.

MMA in 2023 is expected to be incredibly dramatic, and the months of January and February will be filled with exciting matches to start the year.

Here’s the full schedule for all of the upcoming UFC fights…

UPCOMING EVENTS IN 2023

UFC Fight Night 217 – January 14, 2023 – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

  • Nassourdine Imavov vs. Kelvin Gastelum
  • Jimmy Flick vs. Charles Johnson
  • Allan Nascimento vs. Carlos Hernandez

UFC 283 – January 21, 2023 – Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro

  • Glover Teixeira vs. Jamahal Hill – for vacant UFC Light Heavyweight Championship
  • Deiveson Figueiredo (c) vs. Brandon Moreno – for UFC Flyweight Championship
  • Gilbert Burns vs. Neil Magny
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Lauren Murphy

UFC Fight Night 218 – February 4, 2023 – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

  • Derrick Lewis vs. Sergey Spivak
  • Kim Ji-yeon vs. Mandy Bohm
  • Devin Clark vs. Jung Da-un

UFC 284 – February 11, 2023 – RAC Arena, Perth

  • Islam Makhachev (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski – for UFC Lightweight Championship
  • Yair Rodriguez vs. Josh Emmett – for interim UFC Featherweight Championship
  • Jack Della Maddalena vs. Randy Brown
  • Justin Tafa vs. Parker Porter

UFC Fight Night 219 – February 18, 2023 – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

  • Nazim Sadykhov vs. Evan Elder
  • Billy Goff vs. Themba Gorimbo
  • Juancamilo Ronderos vs. Clayton Carpenter

UFC Fight Night 220 – February 25, 2023 – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

  • Nikita Krylov vs. Ryan Spann
  • Victor Martinez vs. Jordan Leavitt
  • Hailey Cowan vs. Ailin Perez

UFC 285 – March 4, 2023 – T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas

  • Jon Jones vs. Ciryl Gane – for vacant UFC Heavyweight Championship
  • Valentina Shevchenko (c) vs. Alexa Grasso – for UFC Women’s Flyweight Championship
  • Jalin Turner vs. Dan Hooker
  • Geoff Neal vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov
  • Bo Nickal vs. Jamie Pickett

UFC Fight Night 221 – March 11, 2023 – The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas

  • Petr Yan vs. Merab Dvalishvili
  • Alexander Volkov vs. Alexander Romanov
  • Ricardo Ramos vs. Austin Lingo

UFC 286 – March 18, 2023 – The O2 Arena, London

  • Leon Edwards (c) vs. Kamaru Usman – for UFC Welterweight Championship
  • Justin Gaethje vs. Rafael Fiziev
  • Gunnar Nelson vs. Daniel Rodriguez
  • Marvin Vettori vs. Roman Dolidze

UFC on ESPN 43 – March 25, 2023 – AT&T Center, San Antonio

  • Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen
  • Maycee Barber vs. Andrea Lee
  • Chidi Njokuani vs. Albert Duraev

UFC 287 – April 8, 2023 – Miami-Dade Arena, Miami

  • Alex Pereira (c) vs. Israel Adesanya – for UFC Middleweight Championship
  • Gilbert Burns vs. Jorge Masvidal
  • Kevin Holland vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
  • Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Christian Rodriguez

UFC Fight Night 222 – April 15, 2023 – TBA

  • Max Holloway vs. Arnold Allen
  • Martin Buday vs. Jake Collier
  • Bruna Brasil vs. Denise Gomez

UFC Fight Night 223 – April 22, 2023 – TBA

  • Karol Rosa vs. Norma Dumont
  • Iasmin Lucindo vs. Melissa Martinez
  • Bobby Green vs. Jared Gordon

UFC Fight Night 224 – April 29, 2023 – TBA

  • Natan Levy vs. Pete Rodriguez
  • Chelsea Chandler vs. Danyelle Wolf
  • Journey Newson vs. Brian Kelleher

UFC 288: Aljamain Sterling vs. Henry Cejudo

Saturday, May 6, 2023 – Prudential Arena in Newark, New Jersey

Main card – 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+, PPV)

  • Bantamweight: Aljamain Sterling (C) (-105) vs. Henry Cejudo (-115)
  • Welterweight: Gilbert Burns vs. Belal Muhammad
  • Women’s strawweight: Jessica Andrade vs. Xiaonan Yan
  • Featherweight: Bryce Mitchell vs. Movsar Evloev
  • Featherweight: Kron Gracie vs. Charles Jourdain

Prelims – 8 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

  • Lightweight: Drew Dober vs. Matt Frevola
  • Light heavyweight: Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Devin Clark
  • Welterweight: Khaos Williams vs. Rolando Bedoya
  • Women’s strawweight: Marina Rodriguez vs. Virna Jandiroba

Early prelims – 6 p.m. ET (UFC FightPass)

  • Heavyweight: Braxton Smith vs. Parker Porter
  • Middleweight: Phil Hawes vs. Ikram Aliskerov
  • Flyweight: Rafael Estevam vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov
  • Middleweight: Joseph Holmes vs. Claudio Ribeiro
  • Bantamweight: Daniel Santos vs. Johnny Munoz

UFC Fight Night 223: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Jailton Almeida

Saturday, May 13, 2023 – Spectrum Center in Charlotte, North Carolina

Fight card – 3 p.m. ET (Network TBD)

  • Heavyweight: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Jailton Almeida
  • Light heavyweight: Anthony Smith vs. Johnny Walker
  • Women’s strawweight: Mackenzie Dern vs. Angela Hill
  • Welterweight: Ian Machado Garry vs. Daniel Rodriguez
  • Heavyweight: Karl Williams vs. Chase Sherman
  • Bantamweight: Cody Stamann vs. Douglas Sivla de Andrade
  • Welterweight: Tim Means vs. Alex Morono
  • Welterweight: Bryan Battle vs. Gabriel Green
  • Welterweight: Matt Brown vs. Court McGee
  • Women’s bantamweight: Jessica Rose-Clark vs. Tainara Lisboa
  • Women’s flyweight: Ji Yeon Kim vs. Mandy Böhm
  • Light heavyweight: Carlos Ulberg vs. Ihor Potieria

UFC Vegas 73: Raquel Pennington vs. Irene Aldana 2

Saturday, May 20, 2023 – UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card – 7 p.m. ET (Network TBD)

  • Women’s bantamweight: Raquel Pennington vs. Irene Aldana
  • Welterweight: Orion Cosce vs. Gilbert Urbina
  • Middleweight: Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Anthony Hernandez
  • Heavyweight: Ilir Latifi vs. Rodrigo Nascimento
  • Welterweight: Andre Fialho vs. Joaquin Buckley
  • Lightweight: Diego Ferriera vs. Michael Johnson
  • Lightweight: Maheshate vs. Viacheslav Borshchev
  • Lightweight: Chase Hooper vs. Nick Fiore
  • Women’s strawweight: Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Vanessa Demopoulos
  • Women’s flyweight: Natalia Silva vs. Victoria Leonardo

UFC Fight Night: Kara-France vs. Albazi

Saturday, June 3, 2023 – UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card – 10 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

Main Card:
  • Flyweight Kai Kara-France vs. Amir Albazi
  • Featherweight Alex Caceres vs. Daniel Pineda
  • Flyweight Tim Elliott vs. Victor Altamirano
  • Women’s Flyweight Karine Silva vs. Ketlen Souza
  • Lightweight Jamie Mullarkey vs. Guram Kutateladze
Preliminary card (ESPN / ESPN+)
  • Welterweight Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
  • Bantamweight John Castañeda vs. Mateus Mendonça
  • Heavyweight Andrei Arlovski vs. Don’Tale Mayes
  • Women’s Strawweight Elise Reed vs. Jinh Yu Frey
  • Bantamweight Daniel Santos vs. Johnny Muñoz Jr.
  • Bantamweight Da’Mon Blackshear vs. Luan Lacerda
  • Light Heavyweight Philipe Lins vs. Maxim Grishin

UFC 289: Amanda Nunes vs. irene aldana

Saturday, June 10, 2023 – Rogers Arena in Vancouver, British Columbia

Fight card – 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+, PPV)

  • Women’s bantamweight: Amanda Nunes (C) vs. Irene Aldana
  • Lightweight: Charles Olivera vs. Beneil Dariush
  • Welterweight: Mike Mallott vs. Adam Fugitt
  • Lightweight: Dan Ige vs. Nate Landwehr
  • Light heavyweight: Khalil Rountree Jr. vs. Nate Daukaus
  • Featherweight: Kyle Nelson vs. Blake Bilder
  • Middleweight: Nassourdine Imavov vs. Chris Curtis
  • Middleweight: Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Eryk Anders
  • Flyweight: Matt Schnell vs. David Dvorak
  • Featherweight: Hakeem Dawodu vs. Lucas Almeida
  • Women’s flyweight: Miranda Maverick vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius
  • Bantamweight: Aiemann Zahabi vs. Aoriqileng
  • Women’s strawweight: Diana Belbita vs. Maria Oliveira

UFC Fight Night: Marvin Vettori vs. Jared Cannonier

Saturday, June 17, 2023 – UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card – 10 p.m. ET (Network TBD)

  • Middleweight Marvin Vettori vs. Jared Cannonier
  • Lightweight Arman Tsarukyan vs. Joaquim Silva
  • Middleweight Armen Petrosyan vs. Christian Leroy Duncan
  • Bantamweight Raoni Barcelos vs. Miles Johns
  • Lightweight Manuel Torres vs. Nikolas Motta
  • Featherweight Pat Sabatini vs. Lucas Almeida
  • Flyweight Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Felipe Bunes
  • Flyweight Jimmy Flick vs. Alessandro Costa
  • Welterweight Nicolas Dalby vs. Muslim Salikhov
  • Flyweight Carlos Hernandez vs. Denys Bondar
  • Bantamweight Dan Argueta vs. Ronnie Lawrence
  • Middleweight Kang Kyung-ho vs. Cristian Quiñónez
  • Women’s Flyweight Tereza Bledá vs. Gabriella Fernandes
  • Light Heavyweight Zac Pauga vs. Modestas Bukauskas

UFC Fight Night: Josh Emmett vs. Ilia Topuria

Saturday, June 24, 2023 – VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena in Jacksonville, Florida

Fight card – 3 p.m. ET (ABC)

  • Featherweight Josh Emmett vs. Ilia Topuria
  • Women’s Flyweight Amanda Ribas vs. Maycee Barber
  • Middleweight Punahele Soriano vs. Sedriques Dumas
  • Middleweight Gregory Rodrigues vs. Dennis Tiuliulin
  • Middleweight Brendan Allen vs. Bruno Silva
  • Welterweight Neil Magny vs. Philip Rowe
  • Heavyweight Austen Lane vs. Justin Tafa
  • Featherweight David Onama vs. Gabriel Santos
  • Welterweight Randy Brown vs. Wellington Turman
  • Lightweight Mateusz Rębecki vs. Loik Radzhabov
  • Women’s Strawweight Tabatha Ricci vs. Gillian Robertson
  • Flyweight Tatsuro Taira vs. Kleydson Rodrigues

Saturday, July 8, 2023 – T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas

Fight card – 6 p.m. ET (ESPN+, PPV)

  • Featherweight Alexander Volkanovski (c) vs. Yair Rodríguez
  • Flyweight Brandon Moreno (c) vs. Alexandre Pantoja
  • Middleweight Robert Whittaker vs. Dricus du Plessis
  • Lightweight Jalin Turner vs. Dan Hooker
  • Middleweight Bo Nickal vs. Tresean Gore
  • Welterweight Sean Brady vs. Jack Della Maddalena
  • Women’s Strawweight Yazmin Jauregui vs. Denise Gomes
  • Flyweight Shannon Ross vs. Jesús Santos Aguilar
  • Light Heavyweight Vitor Petrino vs. Marcin Prachnio
  • Lightweight Kamuela Kirk vs. Esteban Ribovics
  • Welterweight Robbie Lawler vs. Niko Price
  • Bantamweight Christian Rodriguez vs. Cameron Saaiman
  • Light Heavyweight Jimmy Crute vs. Alonzo Menifield

UFC Fight Night: HOLM VS BUENO SILVA

Sunday, July 15, 2023 – UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada USA

Fight card –

  • Women’s Bantamweight Holly Holm vs. Mayra Bueno Silva
  • Women’s Strawweight Viktoriia Dudakova vs. Istela Nunes
  • Featherweight Austin Lingo vs. Melquizael Costa
  • Middleweight Albert Duraev vs. Park Jun-yong
  • Flyweight Jafel Filho vs. Juancamilo Ronderos
  • Women’s Featherweight Norma Dumont vs. Chelsea Chandler

Announced bouts

  • Heavyweight bout: Walt Harris vs. Josh Parisian
  • Flyweight bout: Azat Maksum vs. Tyson Nam
  • Women’s Bantamweight bout: Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Ailín Pérez
  • Lightweight bout: Carl Deaton III vs. Alexander Munoz
  • Lightweight bout: Francisco Prado vs. Ottman Azaitar
  • Lightweight bout: Terrance McKinney vs. Nazim Sadykhov

UFC Fight Night: ASPINALL VS TYBURA

Sunday, July 22, 2023 – London United Kingdom

Fight Card

  • Heavyweight Tom Aspinall vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Women’s Flyweight Molly McCann vs. Julija Stoliarenko
  • Middleweight Makhmud Muradov vs. Bryan Barberena
  • Featherweight Lerone Murphy vs. Joshua Culibao
  • Bantamweight Davey Grant vs. Daniel Marcos
  • Women’s Strawweight Shauna Bannon vs. Bruna Brasil
  • Lightweight Marc Diakiese vs. Joel Álvarez
  • Women’s Bantamweight Ketlen Vieira vs. Pannie Kianzad
  • Featherweight Nathaniel Wood vs. Andre Fili
  • Lightweight Jai Herbert vs. Farès Ziam
  • Lightweight Chris Duncan vs. Yanal Ashmouz
  • Heavyweight Mick Parkin vs. Jamal Pogues
  • Welterweight Danny Roberts vs. Jonny Parsons
  • Middleweight Paul Craig vs. André Muniz

UFC 291: POIRIER VS GAETHJE 2

 Saturday July 29, 2023 Vivint Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States.

Fight Card:

  • Lightweight Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
  • Light Heavyweight Jan Błachowicz vs. Alex Pereira
  • Lightweight Tony Ferguson vs. Bobby Green
  • Middleweight Paulo Costa vs. Ikram Aliskerov
  • Welterweight Stephen Thompson vs. Michel Pereira
  • Heavyweight Derrick Lewis vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima
  • Welterweight Michael Chiesa vs. Kevin Holland
  • Welterweight Matthew Semelsberger vs. Yohan Lainesse
  • Middleweight Roman Kopylov vs. Claudio Ribeiro
  • Flyweight C.J. Vergara vs. Vinicius Salvador
  • Welterweight Trevin Giles vs. Gabriel Bonfim
  • Women’s Flyweight Joanne Wood vs. Priscila Cachoeir

UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Font

Saturday August 5, 2023 at Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Fight Card:

  • Catchweight (140 lb) Cory Sandhagen vs. Rob Font
  • Light Heavyweight Tanner Boser vs. Aleksa Camur
  • Lightweight Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Ľudovít Klein
  • Light Heavyweight Dustin Jacoby vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu
  • Featherweight Billy Quarantillo vs. Damon Jackson
  • Light Heavyweight Ovince Saint Preux vs. Ion Cuțelaba
  • Women’s Strawweight Jéssica Andrade vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Featherweight Sean Woodson vs. Steve Garcia
  • Flyweight Ode’ Osbourne vs. Asu Almabayev
  • Welterweight Jeremiah Wells vs. Carlston Harris

Announced bouts:

  • Featherweight bout: Diego Lopes vs. Gavin Tucker
  • Flyweight bout: Jake Hadley vs. Cody Durden
  • Bantamweight bout: Kyler Phillips vs. Raoni Barcelos
  • Featherweight bout: Sean Woodson vs. Jesse Butler

UFC fight Night: LUQUE VS DOS ANJOS

Saturday August 12, 2023, at UFC Apex , Nevada,  Las Vegas United States

Fight Card:

  • Welterweight Vicente Luque vs. Rafael dos Anjos
  • Light Heavyweight Khalil Rountree Jr. vs. Chris Daukaus

Announced bouts:

  • Lightweight bout: Lando Vannata vs. Mike Breeden
  • Women’s Strawweight bout: Polyana Viana vs. Iasmin Lucindo
  • Women’s Strawweight bout: Montserrat Ruiz vs. Jaqueline Amorim
  • Middleweight bout: Tafon Nchukwi vs. A.J. Dobson
  • Middleweight bout: Josh Fremd vs. Jamie Pickett

UFC 292: Sterling vs. O’Malley

Saturday August 19, 2023, at the TD Garden in Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Fight Card:

  • Bantamweight Aljamain Sterling vs. Sean O’Malley
  • Women’s Strawweight Zhang Weili vs. Amanda Lemos
  • Middleweight Chris Weidman vs. Brad Tavares

Announced bouts:

  • Bantamweight bout: Cody Garbrandt vs. Mario Bautista
  • Middleweight bout: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Andre Petroski
  • Bantamweight bout: Song Yadong vs. Rob Font
  • Women’s Flyweight bout: Maryna Moroz vs. Karine Silva
  • Middleweight bout: Gregory Rodrigues vs. Dennis Tiuliulin
  • Welterweight bout: Ian Machado Garry vs Geoff Neal
  • Women’s Flyweight bout: Andrea Lee vs. Natália Silva

UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. The Korean Zombie

August 26, 2023, at the Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang, Singapore.

Main Card:

  • Featherweight Max Holloway Vs. Jung Chan-sung KO
  • Light Heavyweight Anthony Vs. def. Ryan Spann
  • Featherweight Giga Chikadze Vs. Alex Caceres
  • Bantamweight Rinya Nakamura Vs. Fernie Garcia
  • Women’s Flyweight Erin Blanchfield Vs. Taila Santos
  • Heavyweight Junior Tafa Vs. Parker Porter

Preliminary Card:

  • Heavyweight Waldo Cortes-Acosta Vs. Łukasz Brzeski
  • Bantamweight Garrett Armfield Vs. Toshiomi Kazama
  • Middleweight Michał Oleksiejczuk Vs. Chidi Njokuani
  • Welterweight Song Kenan Vs. Rolando Bedoya Decision
  • Welterweight Billy Goff Vs. Yusaku Kinoshita
  • Women’s Flyweight JJ Aldrich Vs. Liang Na
  • Featherweight Choi Seung-woo Vs. Jarno Errens

UFC 293: Adesanya vs. Strickland

September 10, 2023, at Qudos Bank Arena in Sydney, Australia.

Fight Card:

  • Middleweight Israel Adesanya (c) vs. Sean Strickland
  • Heavyweight Tai Tuivasa vs. Alexander Volkov
  • Flyweight Manel Kape vs. Felipe dos Santos
  • Heavyweight Justin Tafa vs. Austen Lane
  • Light Heavyweight Tyson Pedro vs. Anton Turkalj

Preliminary card:

  • Light Heavyweight Carlos Ulberg vs. Jung Da-un
  • Featherweight Jack Jenkins vs. Chepe Mariscal
  • Lightweight Jamie Mullarkey vs. John Makdessi
  • Lightweight Nasrat Haqparast vs. Landon Quiñones

Noche UFC: GRASSO VS SHEVCHENKO 2

September 16, 2023, at the T-Mobile Arena in Paradise, Nevada

Fight Card:

  • Women’s Flyweight Alexa Grasso (c) vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Welterweight Kevin Holland vs. Jack Della Maddalena
  • Bantamweight Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Terrence Mitchell
  • Lightweight Daniel Zellhuber vs. Christos Giagos
  • Featherweight Fernando Padilla vs. Kyle Nelson

Preliminary card:

  • Women’s Strawweight Lupita Godinez vs. Elise Reed
  • Middleweight Roman Kopylov vs. Josh Fremd
  • Flyweight Edgar Cháirez vs. Daniel Lacerda
  • Women’s Flyweight Tracy Cortez vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius
  • Lightweight Alex Reyes vs. Charlie Campbell
  • Women’s Strawweight Josefine Lindgren Knutsson vs. Marnic Mann

UFC Fight Night: FIZIEV VS GAMROT

September 23, 2023, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada

Fight Card:

  • Lightweight Rafael Fiziev vs. Mateusz Gamrot
  • Featherweight Bryce Mitchell vs. Dan Ige
  • Women’s Strawweight Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson-Gomez
  • Welterweight Bryan Battle vs. AJ Fletcher
  • Featherweight Ricardo Ramos vs. Charles Jourdain

Preliminary card:

  • Bantamweight Miles Johns vs. Dan Argueta
  • Welterweight Tim Means vs. André Fialho
  • Middleweight Jacob Malkoun vs. Cody Brundage
  • Heavyweight Mohammed Usman vs. Jake Collier
  • Women’s Strawweight Mizuki Inoue vs. Hannah Goldy
  • Women’s Bantamweight Montserrat Rendon vs. Tamires Vidal

UFC Fight Night: DAWSON VS GREEN

October 7, 2023, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada

Fight Card:

  • Lightweight Grant Dawson vs. Bobby Green
  • Featherweight Alexander Hernandez vs. Bill Algeo
  • Welterweight Alex Morono vs. Joaquin Buckley
  • Women’s Strawweight Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Diana Belbiţă
  • Lightweight Drew Dober vs. Ricky Glenn
  • Light Heavyweight Philipe Lins vs. Ion Cuțelaba
  • Middleweight Joe Pyfer vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan
  • Bantamweight Chris Gutiérrez vs. Montel Jackson
  • Bantamweight Johnny Muñoz Jr. vs. Aori Qileng
  • Flyweight Nate Maness vs. Mateus Mendonça
  • Women’s Strawweight Kanako Murata vs. Vanessa Demopoulos
  • Women’s Flyweight Montana De La Rosa vs. Stephanie Egger

UFC Fight Night: YUSUFF VS BARBOZA

October 14, 2023, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada

Fight Card:

  • Featherweight Sodiq Yusuff vs. Edson Barboza
  • Women’s Flyweight Jennifer Maia vs. Viviane Araújo
  • Flyweight David Dvořák vs. Tatsuro Taira
  • Middleweight Marc-André Barriault vs. Michel Pereira
  • Bantamweight Rani Yahya vs. Alateng Heili
  • Women’s Bantamweight Tainara Lisboa vs. Darya Zheleznyakova

UFC 294: MAKHACHEV VS OLIVEIRA 2

October 21, 2023, at the Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Fight Card:

  • Lightweight Islam Makhachev (c) vs. Charles Oliveira
  • Middleweight Paulo Costa vs. Khamzat Chimaev
  • Middleweight Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ikram Aliskerov
  • Lightweight Anshul Jubli vs. Mike Breeden
  • Women’s Strawweight Victoria Dudakova vs. Jinh Yu Frey
  • Light heavyweight Magomed Ankalaev vs. Johnny Walker
  • Flyweight Tim Elliott vs. Muhammad Mokaev

UFC Fight Night: BLAYDES VS ALMEIDA

November 4, 2023, at Ginásio do Ibirapuera in São Paulo, Brazil.

Fight Card:

  • Heavyweight Curtis Blaydes vs. Jailton Almeida
  • Women’s Strawweight Eduarda Moura vs. So Yul Kim
  • Welterweight Gabriel Bonfim vs. Nicolas Dalby
  • Lightweight Elves Brenner vs. Esteban Ribovics
  • Welterweight Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Rinat Fakhretdinov
  • Women’s Strawweight Angela Hill vs. Denise Gomes
  • Heavyweight Rodrigo Nascimento vs. Don’Tale Mayes
  • Light Heavyweight Vitor Petrino vs. Modestas Bukauskas
  • Middleweight Caio Borralho vs. Nursulton Ruziboev
  • Middleweight Rodolfo Vieira vs. Armen Petrosyan

UFC 295: Jones vs Miocic

November 11, 2023, at the Madison Square Garden in New York City, United States

Fight Card:

  • Heavyweight Jon Jones (c) vs. Stipe Miocic
  • Light Heavyweight Jiří Procházka vs. Alex Pereira
  • Women’s Strawweight Mackenzie Dern vs. Jéssica Andrade
  • Flyweight Matt Schnell vs. Steve Erceg
  • Flyweight Joshua Van vs. Kevin Borjas

Announced Bouts:

  • Lightweight bout: Jared Gordon vs. Mark Madsen
  • Featherweight bout: Pat Sabatini vs. Diego Lopes
  • Lightweight bout: Mateusz Rębecki vs. Nurullo Aliev
  • Featherweight bout: Jamall Emmers vs. Dennis Buzukja
  • Lightweight bout: Matt Frevola vs. Benoît Saint-Denis

UFC Fight Night: ALLEN VS CRAIG

November 18, 2023, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada, United States.

Fight Card:

  • Middleweight Brendan Allen vs. Paul Craig
  • Bantamweight Payton Talbott vs. Nick Aguirre

Announced bouts:

  • Lightweight bout: Jordan Leavitt vs. Chase Hooper
  • Lightweight bout: Ottman Azaitar vs. Darrius Flowers
  • Bantamweight bout: Kang Kyung-ho vs. John Castañeda
  • Middleweight bout: César Almeida vs. Christian Leroy Duncan
  • Women’s Strawweight bout: Amanda Ribas vs. Luana Pinheiro
  • Lightweight bout: Nikolas Motta vs. Trey Ogden
  • Women’s Bantamweight bout: Ailin Perez vs. Lucie Pudilová
  • Heavyweight bout: Caio Machado vs. Michael Parkin
  • Welterweight bout: Jake Matthews vs. Michael Morales

UFC 296: Edwards vs Covington

December 16, 2023, at the T-Mobile Arena in Paradise, Nevada, United States.

Fight Card:

  • Welterweight Leon Edwards (c) vs. Colby Covington
  • Flyweight Alexandre Pantoja (c) vs. Brandon Royval
  • Lightweight Tony Ferguson vs. Paddy Pimblett
  • Welterweight Shavkat Rakhmonov vs. Stephen Thompson

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img